Suspension Lists

Please find below the latest suspension listings. For futher information, should it be needed, please contact the County Offices on 01905 827137 ext. 202 and ask for the Discipline Department.

Recently issued suspensions - the Sine Die suspensions may be for unresolved cases, please check with the County FA

Name Team (Incident) Start Date Matches Suspension Level Status Reason
Matches - Nathan Fox Mostyn Rangers First 19/03/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Matt Telford Brewers Arms FC Firsts 19/03/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Blaine Langford West Hagley (Juniors) U18 Higgs 26/03/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Jacob Andrews Offenham Rovers FC Firsts 26/03/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Simon Birkin SCC Redolence Firsts 26/03/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Will Dakin Kidderminster Harriers DC u18J 25/03/2017 2 All Saturday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Louis Humphries Warndon Villages Youth U12 Hornets 15/04/2017 2 All Saturday Football Pending
Matches - Shaun Griffiths Pershore Town 88 Firsts 15/04/2017 2 All Saturday Football Pending
Matches - Michael Ryan Awkies Allstars First 16/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Pending
Matches - Joe Stewart Awkies Allstars First 16/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Pending
Matches - Lewis Doyle Malvern Rangers Sunday First 02/04/2017 3 All Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Simon Johnson Bromsgrove Corinthians Firsts 26/03/2017 4 All Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Ashley Parker Hizza United First 26/03/2017 2 All Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Phil Scrafton Inkberrow Saturday First 26/03/2017 5 All Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Macaulay Finch Droitwich Spa Saturday Firsts 25/03/2017 2 All Saturday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Sam Green-Jeffries Wychbold RBL Firsts 02/04/2017 2 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Matthew McIntosh Malvern Rangers Sunday First 02/04/2017 1 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Dave Hayman Malvern Rangers Sunday First 02/04/2017 1 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Robert Berry Prince of Wales Firsts 02/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - James Crane Malvern Rangers Sunday First 02/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Sam Barney West Hagley (Juniors) U15 West 02/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Harry Tudge Westbury Celtic Youth U15 Youth 02/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Luke Barton Bewdley Arches First 02/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Mark Jeffs Broadway United Firsts 02/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Tom Haines St Johns First 02/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Active (Serving)
Matches - Ollie Stout Kidderminster Harriers DC u18J 08/04/2017 2 All Saturday Football Pending
Matches - Lewis Finch CSKA Worcester Firsts 09/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Pending
Matches - Jordan Izod Bretforton Old Boys Saturday 08/04/2017 3 All Saturday Football Pending
Matches - Steven Edghill Bretforton Old Boys Saturday 08/04/2017 1 All Saturday Football Pending
Matches - Liam Molesworth Meadow Park First 09/04/2017 2 All Sunday Football Pending
Matches - James Spruce Pershore Town Eagles Firsts 16/04/2017 1 All Sunday Football Pending
Matches - Tom Hobbs Worcester Raiders First 15/04/2017 4 All Saturday Football Pending
Matches - Aaron Cleverley Station Inn First 16/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Pending
Matches - Damian Ash Chaddesley Corbett First 16/04/2017 4 All Sunday Football Pending
Matches - Leon Ballard FC Wickhamford Firsts 15/04/2017 1 All Saturday Football Pending
Matches - Ross Seidel WCT Raiders Youth U15 19/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Pending
Matches - Tom Hartley Nunnery Wood Colts U15 Eagles 19/04/2017 3 All Sunday Football Pending
Matches - Millie Meadows Evesham United FC Ladies 20/04/2017 2 All Sunday Football Pending
Matches - Jessica Dodsworth Evesham United FC Ladies 20/04/2017 2 All Sunday Football Pending
Sine Die - Chris Halpin Plough Dukes First 10/04/2017 All Football Pending
Sine Die - Lewis Doyle Malvern Rangers Sunday First 17/04/2017 All Football Pending
Sine Die - Ethan Moran Evesham United Juniors U18 Robins 17/04/2017 All Football Pending
Sine Die - Brad Birch Bedwardine FC First 27/03/2017 All Football Active (Serving)
Sine Die - Ronaldo Oliveria CSKA Worcester Firsts 27/03/2017 All Football Active (Serving)
Sine Die - Andy Richardson Bedwardine FC First 27/03/2017 All Football Active (Serving)
Sine Die - Kyle Whitehouse Droitwich Athletic FC First 03/04/2017 All Football Active (Serving)
Sine Die - Daniel Woodward FC Sporting Worcester Mens 10/04/2017 All Football Pending
Sine Die - Josh Smith New Inn Pershore First 10/04/2017 All Football Pending
Sine Die - Daniel Kelly New Inn Pershore First 10/04/2017 All Football Pending
Sine Die - Kyle Conrad CSKA Worcester Firsts 20/03/2017 All Football Active (Serving)
Sine Die - Harry King St Johns Colts FC U13 United 10/04/2017 All Football Pending
Sine Die - Jake Coles Wyre Forest First 10/04/2017 All Football Pending
Sine Die - Lorna James Droitwich Spa Ladies Belles 17/04/2017 All Football Pending
Sine Die - Mathew Staley Bretforton Old Boys Sunday Reserves 17/04/2017 All Football Pending
Sine Die - Daniel Malins Bretforton Old Boys Sunday Reserves 17/04/2017 All Football Pending